Privacy Policy

VXI Philippines is committed to protect and respect your personal data privacy. This privacy policy is hereby adopted in compliance with Republic Act No. 10173 or the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (DPA), its Implementing Rules and Regulations, and other relevant policies, including issuances of the National Privacy Commission.

This Privacy Policy (this “Policy”, “Privacy Policy”) applies for the Application form on the homepage operated by VXI ph (“we”, “our”, “us”) and serves to inform users of the Application form (“you”, “your”) of how we collect, manage and use personal information, and to obtain your consent with respect to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information.

By using the Form, you give us express consent to collect, use, store and disclose your personal information as indicated in this Privacy Policy. If you do not wish to give such consent, stop using the Form immediately.

Information We Collect

For the Applicants, we collect basic information, like name, contact number, and email address, when they submit through the form.

When you sign up through the Form, we collect through basic information about you such as your name, gender, Facebook ID, mobile number, and email address.

We also collect information about which of our sites do you want to apply to, which position are looking to apply to, your highest educational attainment, if you have Call Center experience, and where did you learn about our job openings.

Use of Personal Information

We use your personal information to contact you about your application and inform you of your application status.

We DO NOT (i) use personal information for any other purpose than to provide information to applicants, (ii) sell personal information, (iii) share personal information with other entities, except as provided in this Policy.

Analytics and Tracking Technologies

The Website uses Google analytics to monitor the effectivity of the Website and improve the Website, based on collected data. The use of Google Analytics is governed by the Google Analytics Terms and Conditions and any other policy that may be force from time to time at Google’s discretion.

Protection Measures

Only authorized VXI Philippines personnel and personnel of partner organizations, who are compliant with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 shall have access to your data. Your information shall be stored securely in an encrypted database for two (2) years.

Access and correction

You have the right to ask for a copy of any personal information we hold about you, as well as to ask for it to be corrected if you think it is wrong. To do so, please contact us by sending an email to careersph@vxi.com

Changes To This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of Nov 27, 2017 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modification.s and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our Website.